Privacy Policy

Please read this statement carefully to understand how abi credit collects, uses and stores your personal data.

At Abi Credit, we are committed to protecting your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website at www.abicredit.com.sg. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure you understand our practices regarding your personal information. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use our website.

This Privacy Policy is governed by Singapore's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information from you when you visit our website, fill out our online loan application interest form, or contact us through email or phone. The personal information we collect may include your name, contact details, identification number, employment details, income details, and any other information you choose to provide. We also collect anonymous data, such as your IP address, browser type, and access times, to help us improve our website and services.

Use of Personal Information

We use the personal information we collect for the following purposes:

 

  • To process and assess your loan application
  • To communicate with you and provide customer support
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements
  • To improve our website, products, and services
  • To detect and prevent fraud and other security concerns

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent, except when required by law or when it is necessary for the performance of our services. Examples of third parties we may share your information with include credit bureaus, financial institutions, and regulatory authorities.

Protection of Personal Information

We take the security of your personal information seriously and have implemented appropriate security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. These measures include secure servers, encrypted connections, and access controls.

 

Access and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. To request access or make changes to your personal information, please contact our Data Protection Officer at 6337 9719

 

Retention of Personal Information

We will retain your personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, comply with legal and regulatory requirements, or resolve any disputes that may arise.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on this page, and your continued use of our website constitutes your acceptance of any updates or modifications.

 

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact our Data Protection Officer at:

Email: Abi3ml888@gmail.com

Phone: 6337 9719

Address: 185 Toa Payoh Central, #01-320, Singapore 310185

By using our website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to this Privacy Policy and consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described herein.